Eastern Shores School Board Sports Committee

ESSB TRACK AND FIELD SEPT. 22, 2017 GPS

 

 

 

Track & Field 2017

 

September 22, 2017

 

 

Atom:

 

80 meters Girls:

1)      Kira Carrier-Godin – Riverview à RECORD

2)      Joddy-Ann Vallee-Belvin – GES

3)      Shaelyn Smith – SPDS

4)      Robyn Syvret – Belle Anse

 

80 meters Boys:

1)      Lubo Lacasse – GES

2)      Ryan Duguay – Riberview

3)      Riley Dorion – GES

4)      Cole Lucas – Belle Anse

 

200 meters Girls:

1)      Elorah Bisson – Riverview à RECORD

2)      Lacey Benwell-Hottot – SPDS

3)      Kimora Jerome – WEJ

4)      Chetna Quiriple-Thibault – GES

 

200 meters Boys:

1)      Whilem Soucy – St. Pat’s

2)      Haven Rioux-Bourgaize – GES

3)      Chase Reid – NCHS

4)      Alex Hogan – St. Pat’s

 

800 meters Girls:

1)      Pateience Jerome – WEJ

2)      Chelsey Jerome – WEJ

3)      Mandy Gromelski – WEJ

4)      Rikki-Lee Bolt-Thibault – GES

 

800 meters Boys:

1)      Lubo Lacasse – GES

2)      Dylan Lemieux – Belle Anse

3)      Haven Rioux-Bourgaize – GES

4)      Ethan Patterson - GES

 

 

Girls Standing Broad Jump:

1)      Joddy-Ann Vallee-Belvin – GES à Tied RECORD

2)      Elorah Bisson – Riverview

3)      Mackenzie Langlois-Jeanotte – GES

4)      Payton Billingsley – NCHS

 

Boys Standing Broad Jump:

1)      Ethan Patterson – GES

2)      Nathan Roberts – GES

3)      Alex Germain – GES

4)      Reed Arsenault – EIS

 

Girls High Jump:

1)      Juliette Bourgoin – Riverview

2)      Lacey Hottot – SPDS

3)      Rebecca Sullivan – SPDS

4)      Chetna Quiriple-Thibault – GES

 

Boys High Jump:

1)      Lubo Lacasse – GES à RECORD

2)      Riley Dorion – GES & Alex Hogan – St. Pat’s

 

Girls Long Jump:

1)      Joddy-Ann Vallee-Belvin – GES

2)      Juliette Bourgoin – Riverview

3)      Kira Cormier-Godin – Riverview

4)      Kylie Ste-Croix - GES

 

Boys Long Jump:

1)      Ryan Duguay – Riverview

2)      Riley DOrion – GES

3)      Jeffrey Christie – St. Pat’s

4)      Wyatt Major – SPDS

 

Girls Softball Throw:

1)      Rebecca Sullivan – SPDS

2)      Shaelyn Smith – SPDS

3)      Mandy Gromelski-Jerome – WEJ

4)      Robyn Syvret – Belle Anse

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Softball Throw:

1)      Dylan Riffou – GES

2)      Alex Germain – GES

3)      Nicolas Chedore – St. Pat’s

4)      Rylan Lejeune – Belle ANse

 

Girls Relay:

1)      GES

2)      SPDS

3)      WEJ

4)      Belle Anse

 

Boys Relay:

1)      GES

2)      Belle Anse

 

OVERALL POINTS:
1) GES

2) Riverview

3) SPDS

 

 

Pee Wee

 

Girls 80 meters:

1)      Ellen Main – NCHS

2)      Allyson Giffard – GES

3)      Arianna Major – SPDS

4)      Abigail Porlier – Riverview

 

Boys 80 meters:

1)      Nathan Pointer – NCHS

2)      Marten Benwell-Hottot – SPDS

3)      Jacob Boudreau – NCHS

4)      Ian Brisk – EIS

 

Girls 200 meter:

1)      Ellen Main – NCHS

2)      Abigail Pointer – NCHS

3)      Allyson Giffard – GES

4)      Shania Benwell – SPDS

 

Boys 200 meters:

1)      Nathan Pointer – NCHS

2)      Jacob Boudreau – NCHS

3)      Cedar Larocque – WEJ

4)      Thomas Assels – SPDS

 

Girls 800 meters:

1)      Keysha Walker-Skene – NCHS

2)      Shania Benwell – SPDS

3)      Kayla Chicoine-Boudreau – GES

4)      Nora-Lee Main – NCHS

 

Boys 800 meters:

1)      Nathan Pointer – NCHS

2)      Connor Boyle – Belle Anse

3)      Jacob Boudreau – NCHS

4)      Liam Gagne – GES

 

Girls Long Jump:

1)      Mackenzie Dupuis – GES

2)      Arianna Major – SPDS

3)      Samantha Element – NCHS

4)      Maira Noel – GES

 

Boys Long Jump:

1)      Connor Boyle – Belle Anse

2)      Marten Benwell-Hottot – SPDS

3)      Ashton Clark – GES

4)      Louis-Antoine Beaudin – St. Pat’s

 

Girls Standing Broad Jump:

1)      Savanna Flowers – NCHS

2)      Abigail Porlier – Riverview

3)      Natalie Roberge – St. Pat’s

4)      Mackenzie Dupuis – GES

 

Boys Standing Broad Jump:

1)      Liam Gagne – GES

2)      Lennon Reinders – GES

3)      Nathan Harrison – SPDS

4)      Jacob Germain – GES

 

Girls High Jump:

1)      Allyson Giffard – GES

2)      Mackenzie Dupuis – GES

3)      Brooklynn Hottot – SPDS

4)      Maira Noel – GES & Annaelle Cormier – ST. Pat’s

 

Boys High Jump:

1)      Pheonix Girard – GES

2)      Maximim Onraet – Riverview & Dawson Renouf – NCHS

3)      Lennon Reinders – GES & Matthew Lemieux - GES

 

Girls Softball Throw:

1)      Madison Flowers – NCHS

2)      Kia Jerome-Martin – WEJ

3)      Anastasia Jerome – WEJ

4)      Hailey Syvret – Belle Anse

 

Boys Softball Throw:

1)      Anthony Chicoine – Belle Anse

2)      Ian Brisk – Escuminac

3)      Dawson Renouf – NCHS

4)      Phoenix Girard – GES

 

 

 

 

Girls Relay:

1)      GES

2)      SPDS

3)      NCHS

4)      Belle Anse

 

Boys Relay:

1)      NCHS

2)      SPDS

3)      GES

4)      Belle Anse

 

Overall:

1)      GES

2)      NCHS

3)      SPDS

 

 

Bantam:

 

80 meters Girls:

1)      Hannah Woods – NCHS

2)      Naomi Morin – GPS

3)      Isabelle Belanger – NCHS

4)      Natalie Dow – NCHS

 

80 meters Boys:

1)      William Turkewitsch – GPS

2)      Ashton Paul – WEJ

3)      Brad Couture – NCHS

4)      Riley MacDougall – NCHS

 

200 meters Girls:

1)      Isabelle Belanger – NCHS

2)      Emilia Corbey – Riverview

3)      Natalie Dow – NCHS

4)      Cathrina Comeau – GPS

 

200 meters Boys:

1)      Riley MacDougall – NCHS

2)      Emile Moreau – Evergreen

3)      Brad Couture – NCHS

4)      Aiden Paul – NRHS

 

800 meters Girls:

1)      Kyanna Ste-Croix – GPS

2)      Kayla Drohan – GPS

3)      Melina Dolbec – NCHS

4)      Sara Smith – NCHS

 

800 meters Boys:

1)      Noah Martin – WEJ

2)      Emile Moreau – Evergreen

3)      Patrick Cahill – Evergreen

4)      Ethan Couture – NCHS

 

1200 meters Girls:

1)      Kyanna Ste-Croix – GPS à RECORD

2)      Kayla Drohan – GPS

3)      Isabelle Belanger – NCHS

4)      Melina Dolbec – NCHS

 

1200 meters Boys:

1)      Ashton Paul – WEJ à RECORD

2)      Maxime Germain – GPS

3)      Tyson Condo – WEJ

4)      Ethan Couture - NCHS

 

Girls Long Jump:

1)      Hannah Woods – NCHS

2)      Naomi Morin – GPS

3)      Amber Jerome – WEJ

4)      Emilia Corbey - Riverview

 

Boys Long Jump:

1)      Willliam Tukewitsch – GPS

2)      Emile Moreau – Evergreen

3)      Jordan Fournier – GPS

4)      Brandom Langlais - GPS

 

Girls Shot Put:

1)      Naomi Morin – GPS à RECORD

2)      Kendall Collin-Rooney – GPS

3)      Michaela Denis – Evergreen

4)      Angelie Duguay – Evergreen

 

Boys Shot Put:

1)      Kade McWhirter – NRHS

2)      Brad Couture – NCHS

3)      Tommy Wylie – NCHS

4)      Terrance Sweetman – NCHS

 

Girls High Jump:

1)      Hannah Woods – NCHS à RECORD

2)      Marie-Michelle Corbey - Riverview

3)      Kyanna Ste-Croix – GPS

4)      Melina Dolbec – NCHS

 

Boys High Jump:

1)      William Turkewitsch – GPS

2)      Ashton Paul – WEJ

3)      Jordan Fournier – GPS

4)      Lucas Walters – NCHS

 

 

 

Bantam Girls Discus:

1)      Caitlyn Landry – NCHS à RECORD

2)      Kendall Collin-Rooney – GPS

3)      Melanie Ross – NCHS

4)      Paige Jerome – EIS

 

Boys Discus:

1)      Kade McWhirter – NRHS àRECORD

2)      Tommy Wylie – NCHS

3)      Colton Hottot – NCHS

4)      Sammy-Lee Paquette - GPS

 

Girls Relay:

1)      Gaspe Polyvalent

2)      NCHS

 

Boys Relay:

1)      WEJ

2)      NRHS

3)      Evergreen

4)      NCHS

 

Overall:

1)      NCHS

2)      Gaspe Poly

3)      Wej

 

Midget:

 

100 meters Girls:

1)      Madison Dorion – GPS

2)      Shelby Flowers – NCHS

3)      Audrey Bernatchez – GPS

4)      Chelsea Lequesne – GPS

 

100 meters Boys:

1)      Mason Flowers – NCHS

2)      Felix Gilmore – QEHS

3)      Nick Geraghty – NRHS

4)      Jimmy Wall - Evergreen

 

400 meters Girls:

1)      Shelby Flowers – NCHS

2)      Hannah Pointer – NCHS

3)      Madison Dorion – GPS

4)      Jenna Prince – NCHS

 

400 meters Boys:

1)      Felix Gilmore – QEHS

2)      Joey Jeorme – NRHS

3)      Jimmy Wall – Evergreen

4)      Alex Grenier – Evergreen

 

1500 meters Girls:

1)      Shelby Flowers – NCHS

2)      Hannah Pointer – NCHS

 

1500 meters Boys:

1)      Joey Jerome – NRHS

2)      Cato Paul – NRHS

3)      Alex Grenier – Evergreen

 

Girls Long Jump:

1)      Chelsea Lequesne – GPS

2)      Madison Dorion – GPS

3)      Hannah Pointer – NCHS

4)      Jenna Prince - NCHS

 

Boys Long Jump:

1)      Cato Paul – NRHS

2)      Jayden Boland – QEHS

3)      Jimmy Wall – Evergreen

4)      Zackary Onraet – Riverview

 

Girls High Jump:

1)      Chelsea Lequesne – GPS

2)      Sophie Berger – GPS

3)      Hailey Manca – NCHS

4)      Kira Dolbec – NCHS

 

Boys Jigh Jump:

1)      Kent Langlois – GPS à RECORD

2)      Nick Geraghty – NRHS & Mason Flowers – NCHS

3)      Alex Landry – NCHS

 

Girls Shot Put:

1)      Rebecca Denis – Evergreen

2)      Alexis White – NCHS

3)      Kira Dolbec – NCHS

4)      Cassie Henry - GPS

Boys Shot Put:

1)      Mason Flowers – NCHS

2)      Zackary Onraet – Riverview

3)      Hunter Condo – NRHS

4)      Simon Buckle – QEHS

 

Girls Discus:

1)      Brianna Monger – QEHS

2)      Alexis White – NCHS

3)      Annie Anderson – QEHS

4)      Ashley Wylie – NCHS

 

Boys Discus:

1)      Jayden Boland – QEHS

2)      Alex Landry – NCHS

3)      Simon Buckle – QEHS

4)      Thomas Jones – QEHS

 

Boys Javelin:

1)      Alex Landry – NCHS à RECORD

2)      Jayden Sweetman – NCHS

 

 

 

Girls Javelin:

1)      Alexis White – NCHS

2)      Cassie Henry – GPS

3)      Hailey Manca – NCHS

4)      Brianna Monger - QEHS

 

Girls Relay:

1)      Gaspe Poly

2)      NCHS

 

Boys Relay:

1)      NCHS

 

Overall:

1)      NCHS

2)      Gaspe Poly

3)      QEHS

 

Juvenile:

 

100 meters Girls:

1)      Kylie Bourdages – NCHS

2)      Katrina Smith – NCHS

3)      Catherine Fotin – GPS

4)      Mackenzie Tourour – NRHS

 

100 meters Boys:

1)      Caleb Gaul – GPS

2)      Gabe Belanger – NCHS

3)      Vinny Gould – NRHS

4)      Briley Flowers – NCHS

 

400 meters Girls:

1)      Kylie Bourdages – NCHS

2)      Shyleigh Larocque – NRHS

 

400 meters Boys:

1)      Anthony Woods – NCHS

 

800 meters Girls:

1)      Katrina Smith – NCHS

 

800 meters Boys:

1)      Caleb Gaul – GPS

 

1500 meters Girls:

NO SHOWS

 

1500 meters Boys:

1)      Caleb Gaul – GPS

2)      Thomas Prevereau – QEHS

 

Boys Long Jump:

1)      Vinny Gould – NRHS

2)      Louis-Philipe Bond – Evergreen

3)      Gabe Belanger – NCHS

4)      Reiley Walters – NCHS

 

Girls High Jump:

1)      Katrina Smith – NCHS

2)      Megan Castilloux – NCHS

 

Boys High Jump:

1)      Reiley Walters – NCHS

2)      Mathieu Mainville – GPS

3)      Gabe Belanger - NCHS

 

Girls Long Jump:

1)      Kylie Bourdages – NCHS

2)      Sarah oisel – NCHS

3)      Tianna Laplante – Evergreen

4)      Magan Castilloux - NCHS

 

Juvenile Girls Shot Put:

1)      Catherine Fortin – GPS à RECORD

2)      Kimberley Berube-Boyle – Evergreen

3)      Shyleigh Larocque – NRHS

 

Boys Shot Put:

1)      Robert Murphy-Sutton – Evergreen

2)      Alex Lebrasseur – NCHS

3)      Dylan Paqueletto-Reidy - Evergreen

 

Girls Discus:

1)      Lexi Cotton – GPS

2)      Catherine Fortin - GPS

 

Boys Discus:

1)      Alex Lebrasseur – NCHS

2)      Vinny Gould – NRHS

3)      Mathieu Mainville - GPS

 

Boys Javelin:

1)      Louis-Philipe Bond – Evergreen

2)      Robert Murphy-Sutton – Evergreen

3)      Dylan Pasqueletto-Reidy – Evergreen

4)      Reiley Walters – NCHS

 

Girls Relay:

1)      NCHS

2)      NRHS

 

Boys Relay:

1)      NCHS & NRHS

 

2)      Evergreen

ESSB CROSS COUNTRY OCT. 27, 2017  EVERGREEN HIGH SCHOOL

Novice boys 1: Jeffery Cristie (St. Pat’s) – 5:44 2: Wilhem Soucy (St. Pat’s) – 6:16 3: Wyatt Gould (NRHS) – 6:17

Novice girls 1: Lacey Benwell (SPDS) – 7:01 2: Rebecca Sullivan (SPDS) – 7:25 3: Samantha Major (SPDS) – 8:02

Peewee boys 1: Nathan Pointer (NCHS) – 10:12 2: Jacob Boudreau (NCHS) – 10:13 3: Damien Element (NCHS) – 11:12

Peewee girls 1: Shania Benwell (SPDS) – 11:36 2: Noralee Main (NCHS) – 11:54 3: Keysha Walker-Skeen (NCHS) – 12:10

Bantam boys 1: Emile Moreau (Evergreen) – 18:44 2: Patrick Cahill (Evergreen) – 18:46 3: Maxime Germain (GPS) – 19:25

Bantam girls 1: Kayla Drohan (GPS) – 17:14 2: Naomi Morin (GPS) – 19:16 3: Kyanna Ste-Croix (GPS) – 21:53

Midget boys 1: Connor (Belle Anse) – 21:00 2: Alexander Roberge (Evergreen) – 27:52 3: n/a

Midget girls 1: Rebecca Denis (Evergreen) – 27:58 2: Océane Beaudin (Evergreen) – 31:45 3: n/a