Eastern Shores School Board Sports Committee

ESSB TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS AS OF SEPT. 22, 2017

EASTERN SHORES SCHOOL BOARD TRACK AND FIELD 

 RECORDS AS OF  Sept. 22, 2017

CATEGORY:  Atom Boys

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

80 Metres                    2016                  13:59                NCHS        Jacob Boudreau 

 

200 Metres                  2016                    36:15                NCHS       Jacob Boudreau                              

800 Metres                  2016                  3:09.57             WEJ           Cedar Larocque

 

4 X 100 Relay             2017                  1:18.60             GES

 

Softball Throw           2016                   26m 78cm        GES           Dylan Riffou

 

Long Jump                 2016                  2m 92cm          BAS            Connor Boyle                

High Jump                  2017                   1m 10cm                GES           Lubo Lacasse

 

Standing Broad          2016                   1m 64cm          St.Pat’s   Noah Preston-Moore

Jump

 

 

CATEGORY:  Atom Girls

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

80 Metres                    2017                 13.85                      Riverview          Kira Carrier-Godin

 

200 Metres                  2016                  36:78               Riverview     Elorah Bisson

 

800 Metre                    2016                   3:38,66              NCHS        Keysha Skeene 

 

4 X 100 Relay             2017                 1:18.19        GES

 

Softball Throw           2016                 18m 37cm          SPDS          Megan Cyr 

 

Long Jump                 2016                 2m 50cm           NCHS        Noralee Main 

 

High Jump                 2017                 100 cm                 Riverview          Juliette Bourgoin

 

Standing Broad Jump       2016                   1m 48cm              GES           Hailee B- Thibault  

                                    2017                1m 48cm                      GES                  Joddy-Ann Valee-Belvin

                                                                                                                                                                                       

CATEGORY:  Peewee Boys

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

80 metres

 

1991

2002

00:11:84

00:11:84

GES

GES

Dwight Sinnett

Cody Bernier

 

200 metres

 

2000

00:31:76

GES

Jonah Patterson

800 metres

1997

02:56:53

GES

Joshua Miller

 

 4 x 100m relay

 

        

2016-Sept

    

  01:06.89

    

  GES

 

Softball Throw

 

2000

44m 40cm

GES

    Jonah Patterson

Long Jump

 

2009

3m 78cm

Riverview

Jacob Page

High Jump

 

2002

 

1m 30cm

GES

Cody Bernier

 

Standing Broad

2000

1m 94cm

GES

Brandon Patterson

CATEGORY:  Peewee Girls

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

80 metres

 

1989

00:11:75

NCHS

Selena Flowers

200 metres

 

2012 

00:31:85

Riverview

Frederique Page

800 metres

 

 

1998

03:11:25

GES

Zoe Deck-Leger

4 x 100m relay

 

2016(June)

01:06:85

GES

 

Softball Throw

 

2012

41m 35cm

GES

Lexi Cotton

Long Jump

 

2016-Sept

3m 48cm

        GES

    Iara Lacasse

High Jump

 

2008

1m 25 cm

NCHS

Molly Gallibois

Standing Jump Jump

1998 

2m 20cm

GES

SPD

Jessie Lelacheur

Joanna Kaiser

CATEGORY:  Bantam/Benjamin Boys

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

80 metres

 

2016(June)

00:10:32

WEJ

Vincent Martin-Gould

 

200 metres

 

2009 

00:27:59

GPS

Brandon Jean

 

 

 

 

 

800 metres

 

 

2015

02:37:38

WEJ

David Jerome

4 x 100m relay

 

2011

01:00:59

NCHS

 

Shot Put

 

1997

12m 87 cm

Escuminac

Mathew Court

Long Jump

 

1996

4m 58 cm

GPS

Terry Shaw

High Jump

2016-Sept

1m 58cm

 

GPS

Kent Langlois

 

    1200 Metres           2017                           4:38.56                     WEJ           Ashton Paul

 

   Discus                    2017             23m 89cm               NRHS                        Kade McWhirter


 

CATEGORY: Bantam/ Benjamin Girls

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

80 metres

 

2010

2011

00:11:13

00 :11 :13

NCHS

 

Katie Major       

200 metres

 

2010

00:29:16

GPS

Lindsay Collin-Rooney

800 metres

 

 

2010

02 :47 :44

NCHS

Molly Gallibois

4 x 100m relay

 

2010

01:02:09

NCHS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

1993

3m 97cm

GPS

Krista Assels

High Jump

 

 

Shot Put

 

1200 Metres

 

Discus

2017

 

 

2017

 

2017

 

2017

 

 

1m 42cm

 

 

10m58cm

 

5:14.28

 

17m22cm

NCHS

 

 

GPS

 

GPS

 

NCHS

Hannah Woods

 

 

Naomi Morin

 

Kyanna Ste-Croix

 

Caitlyn Landry

 

 

CATEGORY:  Midget/Cadet Girls

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

100 meter

 

2012

00:12:29

NCHS

Katie Major

400 meter

 

2003

01:09:82

GPS

Lori Miller

1500 meter

 

2011

05:50:81

BPS

Molly Gallibois 

4 x 100m relay

 

2007

00:58:53

BPS

 

Shot Put

 

2007

10m 46cm

BPS

Sammy-Jo Meredith

Discus

 

2004

27m38cm

BCHS

Bianca Rock

Long Jump

 

 

2012

 

4m 53cm

 

NCHS

 

Katie Major

 

High Jump

 

avelin

2011

 

2017

 

1m 37cm

 

18m 80cm

 

BPS

 

NCHS

 

Molly Gallibois

 

Alexis White

 

 

 

CATEGORY:  Midget/Cadet Boys

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

100 meter

 

2004

00:11:89

GPS

Jonah Patterson

400 meter

 

2004

00:55:08

GPS

Jonah Patterson

1500 meter

 

2003

04:49:07

BPS

Steven Renouf

4 x 100m relay

 

1997

00:52:11

GPS

 

Shot Put

 

1991

13m 82cm

GPS

Terry Roy

Discus

 

2008 

37m 74cm

BPS      

Ricky Burton

Long Jump

 

1996

5m 43cm

BPS

Andrew McWhirter

High Jump

 

Javelin

2017

 

2017

1m 75cm

 

33m72cm

GPS

 

NCHS

Kent Langlois

 

Alex Landry

 

CATEGORY:  Juvenile Boys

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

100 meter

 

2013

00:11:47

Evergreen

Samuel Lippe

400 meter

 

2012

00:58:00

BPS

Brandon McGuire

800 meter

 

2002

02:16:46

GPS

Jeff Lapierre

1500 meter

 

2002

04:40:37

GPS

Jeff Lapierre

4 x 100m relay

 

1998

00:50:18

GPS

 

Shot Put

 

1991

13m 10cm

GPS

Jason Schattler

Discus

 

2016(June)

31m 24cm

GPS     

Jordan Fournier

Long Jump

 

1997

5m 84cm

BPS

A. McWhirter

High Jump

 

2006

1m 75cm

ESC

F. Keays

Javelin (700g)

1991

48m

GPS

Jason Schattler

 

CATEGORY:  Juvenile Girls

Event

Year

Time Height

Distance

 

School

Name

100 meter

 

2015

00:12 :97

NCHS

Katie Major

400 meter

 

2003

01:09:80

BCHS

   Bianca Rock

 

800 meter

 

 

2013

 

02:48:44

BPS

 

Molly Gallibois

 

1500 meter

 

2013

05:44

BPS

Molly Gallibois 

4 x 100m relay

 

1996

00:59:95

BPS

 

Shot Put

 

2017

9m 67cm

GPS

Catherine Fortin

Discus

 

2008

27m 12cm

BCHS

Ariane Gagnon

Long Jump

 

1998

4m 65cm

BPS

T. Mitchell

High Jump

 

1990

1m 41.5cm

BPS

Jennifer Hayes

 

Javelin (600g)

2003

30m 25cm

BCHS

Melinda Rock