Eastern Shores School Board Sports Committee

2018 ESSB Badminton Results

Badminton Results 2018

 

Pee Wee Girls Singles:

1)    Flowers (NCHS)

2)    Coltman (GES)

3)    Skeene (NCHS)

Parent (GES)

 

Pee Wee Boys Singles:

1)    Pointer (NCHS)

2)    Gould (NRHS)

3)    Lemieux (GES)

Johnson (GES)

 

Pee Wee Girls Doubles:

1)    Main & Flowers (NCHS)

2)    Skene & Element (NCHS)

3)    Dupuis & Giffard (GES)

Coltman & Parent (GES)

 

Pee Wee Boys Doubles:

1)    Pointer & Boudreau (NCHS)

2)    Gould & Landon (NRHS)

3)    Smith-Bouchard & Reinders (GES)

Lemieux & Johnson (GES)

 

Pee Wee Mixed Doubles:

1)    Renouf & Flowers (NCHS)

2)    Element & Flowers (NCHS)

3)    Cyr & Reinders (GES)

Dupuis & Germain (GES)

 

 

Bantam Girls Singles:

1)   Morin (GPS)

2)   Dolbec-Trudel (NCHS)

3)   Jones (NCHS)

Jean-Beliveau (GPS)

 

Bantam Boys Singles:

1)   Benwell (NCHS)

2)   Cote (GPS)

3)   McConnell (NCHS)

4)   Geraghty (NRHS)

 

Bantam Girls Doubles:

1)   Drohan & Jean-Beliveau (GPS)

2)   Woods & Landry (NCHS)

3)   Collin-Rooney & Ste-Croix (GPS)

Merrick & Garayt (NCHS)

 

Bantam Boys Doubles:

1)   Couture & Couture (NCHS)

2)   Cote & Langlais (GPS)

3)   Sweetman & Hottot (NCHS)

Geraghty & Paul (NRHS)

 

Bantam Mixed Doubles:

1)   Benwell & Dolbec (NCHS)

2)   Morin & McRae (GPS)

3)   Couture & Woods (NCHS)

Germain & Smith-Bouchard (GPS)

Midget Girls Singles:

1) Lequesne (GPS)

2) Pointer(NCHS)

3) Dorion (GPS)

Walters (NCHS)

 

Midget Boys Singles:

1) Smith (NCHS)

2) Landry (NCHS)

3) Leggo (GPS)

McRae (NRHS)

 

Midget Girls Doubles:

1) Pointer & Prince (NCHS)

2) Walters & Manca (NCHS)

3) Vibert & Johnson (GPS)

 

Midget Boys Doubles:

1) Samuel & Leggo (GPS)

2) McConnell & Smith (NCHS)

 

Midget Mixed Doubles:

1) Smith & Jones (NCHS)

2) Lequesne & Samuel (GPS)

3) McRae & Flowers (NRHS)

4) Sweetman & Prince (NCHS)

Juvenile Girls Singles:

1)Bourdages (NCHS)

2)Castilloux (NCHS)

3)Loisel (NCHS)

 

Juvenile Boys Singles:

1)Walters-Crozier (NCHS)

2)Lebrasseur (NCHS)

 

Juvenile Girls Doubles:

1)Fortin & Bernatchez (GPS)

2)Bourdages & Castilloux (NCHS)