Eastern Shores School Board Sports Committee

ESSB TRACK AND FIELD SEPT. 21, 2018

OVERALL STANDINGS (BANNERS)

 

Atom:

1)      GES

2)      NCHS

3)      SPDS

 

Pee Wee:

1)      NCHS

2)      GES

3)      Belle Anse

 

Bantam:

1)      NCHS

2)      GPS

3)      Evergreen

 

Midget:

1)      NCHS

2)      NRHS

3)      GPS

 

Juvenile:

1)      NCHS

2)      GPS

3)      QEHS

 

 

 

** Notes on a few changes for next year – if there is an athlete replacing another, a teacher/coach MUST go with the athlete to the event to inform those running the event of this change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Records Set:

 

Atom Boys:

-          80 meters: Justin Mauger (GES) – 12.65s

-          200 meters: Wilhem Soucy (St. Pat’s) – 35.19s

-          4 x 100 Relay: GES – 1:18.65

 

Atom Girls:

-          80 meters: Leanna Onraet (Riverview) – 13.53s

-          800 meters: Kaycie Jean (GES) – 3:29.38

-          Long Jump: Joddy-Ann Belvin-Vallee (GES) – 2m 71cm

-          Standing Broad Jump: Jody-Ann Belvin-Vallee (GES) and Leanna Onraet (Riverview) –

1m 65cm

 

Bantam Boys:

-          Discus: Tommy Wylie (NCHS) – 27m 52cm

 

Bantam Girls:

-          Discus: Paige Jerome (EIS) – 19m 10cm

 

Midget Boys:

-          High Jump: Kent Langlois (GPS) – 1m 78cm

 

Midget Girls:

-          High Jump: Hannah Woods (NCHS) – 1m 40cm

-          Javelin: Amber Jerome (NRHS) – 21m 35cm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATOM:

Girls:

 

80 m:

1)       Leanna Onraet – Riverview  **RECORD**

2)       Joddy-Ann Belvin-Vallee – GES

3)       Raphaelle Boulay – GES

4)       Kalli-Moon Jerome – WEJ

 

200m:

1)       Mackenzie Langlois – GES

2)       Raphaelle Boulay – GES

3)       Brooke Gallan - NCHS

4)       Sidney Benwell – SPDS

 

800 m:

1)       Kaycie Jean – GES **Record**

2)       Madison Synnott – GES

3)       Rebecca Adams – GES

4)       Brooke Gallan – NCHS

 

High Jump:

1)       Raphaelle Boulay – GES

2)       Alexia Cormier – SPDS

3)       Chloe Rideout – SPDS

4)       Brooklyn Chicoine-Plourde – GES

 

Long Jump:

1)       Joddy-Ann Belvin-Vallee – GES

2)       Kaycie Jean – GES

3)       Leanna Onraet – Riverview

4)       Mackenzie Langlois - GES

 

Standing Broad Jump:

1)       Joddy-Ann Belvin-Vallee (GES)

Leana Onraet (Riverview)

2)       Mackenzie Langlois – GES

3)       Kaycie Jean – GES

4)       Maika Foster - Riverview

 

Softball Throw:

1)       Kalli-Moon Jerome – WEJ

2)       Spirit Martin – SPDS

3)       Jasmine Girard-Fournier – GES

4)       Payton Billingsley – NCHS

 

Relay:

1)       GES

2)       NCHS

3)       SPDS

4)       WEJ

 

Boys:

 

80m:

1)       Justin Mauger – GES **RECORD

2)       Wilhem Soucy – St. Pat’s

3)       Connor Boudreau – NCHS

4)       Alex Hogan – St. Pat’s

 

200 m

1)       Wilhem Soucy – St. Pat’s

2)       Connor Boudreau – NCHS

3)       Alex Hogan – St. Pat’s

4)       Nathan Roberts – GES

 

800 m:

1)       Dylan Lemieux – Belle Anse

2)       Alugjij Jerome – WEJ

3)       Ethan Patterson – GES

4)       Owen Eden – GES

 

Long Jump:

1)       Justin Mauger – GES

2)       Haven Rioux-Bourgaize – GES

3)       Reed Arnault – EIS

Alex Hogan – St. Pat’s

4)       Jude Reinders – GES

 

High Jump:

1)       Justin Mauger – GES

2)       Connor Boudreau – NCHS

3)       Nathan Roberts – GES

4)       Jude Reinders – GES

 

Standing Broad Jump:

1)       Nathan Roberts – GES

2)       Jude Reinders – GES

3)       Jayden Condo – WEJ

4)       RJ McRae - SPDS

 

Softball Throw:

1)       Ethan Patterson – GES

2)       Haven Rioux-Bourgaize – GES

3)       Naguset Jerome – WEJ

4)       Morgan Flowers – NCHS

 

Relay:

1)       GES

2)       NCHS

3)       SPDS

4)       WEJ

PEE WEE:

 

Girls:

 

80 m:

1)       Elorah Bisson – Riverview

2)       Arianna Major – SPDS

3)       Emma Leberre – NCHS

4)       Maira Noel – GES

 

200m:

1)       Juliette Bourgoin – Riverview

2)       Sara-Ann Dyck – Belle ANse

3)       Keysha Walker-Skene – NCHS

4)       Arianna Major – SPDS

 

800 m:

1)       Keysha Walker-Skene – NCHS

2)       Kimora Jerome - WEJ

3)       Kylie Ste-Croix – GES

4)       Mandy Gromelski-Gould – WEJ

 

Long Jump:

1)       Juliette Bourgoin – Riverview

2)       Lacey Flowers – NCHS

3)       Maira Noel – GES

4)       Noralee Main – NCHS

 

High Jump:

1)       Robyn Syvret – Belle Anse

2)       Bianca Lapolla – Belle Anse

3)       Maira Noel – GES

4)       Kia Jerome – WEJ

 

Standing Broad Jump:

 

1)       Tamisha Walker-Bujold – NCHS

2)       Anastasia Jerome – WEJ

3)       Shaelyn Smith – SPDS

4)       Emma Laberre – NCHS

 

Softball Throw:

1)       Rebecca Sullivan – SPDS

2)       Kim Foster – Riverview

3)       Kari-Lee Chicoine-Boudreau – GES

4)       Shaelyn Smith – SPDS

 

Relay:

1)       SPDS

2)       WEJ

3)       GES

4)       Belle Anse

 

Boys:

 

80 m:

1)       Jacob Boudreau – NCHS

2)       Lubo Lacasse – GES

3)       Zack Landry – NCHS

4)       Noah Kennedy – GES

Ryan Duguay – Riverview

 

200 m:

1)       Jacob Boudreau – NCHS

2)       Wyatt Lemieux – Belle Anse

3)       Noah Kennedy – GES

4)       Landon Gedeon – WEJ

 

800 m:

1)       Jacob Boudreau – NCHS

2)       Lubo Lacasse – GES

3)       River Hunt – GES

4)       Noah Kennedy – GES

 

Long Jump:

1)       Wyatt Lemieux – Belle Anse

2)       Ryan Duguay – Riverview

3)       Lubo Lacasse – GES

4)       Nathan Harison - SPDS

 

High Jump:

1)       Zack Landry – NCHS

2)       Damian Element – NCHS

3)       Lennon Reinders – GES

4)       Connor Boyle – Belle Anse

 

Standing Broad Jump:

1)       Ryan Duguay – Riverview

2)       Nathan Harison – SPDS

3)       Landon Gedeon – WEJ

4)       Dylan Riffou – GES

 

Softball Throw:

1)       Anthony Lucas – Belle Anse

2)       Nathan Harrison – SPDS

3)       Zack Landry – NCHS

4)       Dylan Riffou – GES

 

Relay:

1)       Belle Anse

2)       NCHS

3)       GES

4)       SPDS

 

BANTAM:

 

Girls:

 

80 m:

1)       Ellen Main – NCHS

2)       Melody Lantin – Evergreen

3)       Abigail Porlier – Riverview

4)       Sarah-Eve Spencer – Riverview

 

200m:

1)       Ellen Main – NCHS

2)       Abigail Porlier – Riverview

3)       Shania Benwell – NCHS

4)       Pagosi Jerome – WEJ

 

800 m:

1)       Nathan Pointer – NCHS

2)       Zac Jackaman – Evergreen

3)       Shawn Crawford – QEHS

4)       Mathew Lemieux – GPS

 

1200m:

1)       Keshia Landry - NCHS

 

Long Jump:

1)       Abigail Porlier – Riverview

2)       Ellen Main – NCHS

3)       Natalie Roberge – Evergreen

4)       Hannah Patterson – GPS

 

High Jump:

1)       Angelie Duguay – Evergreen

2)       Mackenzie Devouge – GPS

3)       Amy-Lee Smith-Bouchard – GPS

4)       Annaelle Cormier – Evergreen

Kayla Chicoine-Boudreau - GES

 

Shot Put:

1)       Angelie Duguay – Evergreen

2)       Paige Jerome – EIS

3)       Savanna Flowers – NCHS

4)       Madison Flowers – NCHS

 

Discus:

1)       Paige Jerome - EIS

2)       Savanna Flowers – NCHS

3)       Madison Flowers – NCHS

4)       Summer Caplin - NRHS

 

Relay:

1)       NCHS

 

 

 

 

Boys:

 

80m:

1)      Jordan Girard-Fournier – GPS

2)      Martin Benwell-Hottot – NCHS

3)      Jerome Belanger – Evergreen

4)      Nathan Pointer – NCHS

 

200m:

1)      Nathan Pointer – NCHS

2)      Martin Benwell-Hottot – NCHS

3)      Joshua Thibeault – QEHS

4)      Ethan Couture – NCHS

 

1200m:

 

1)      Jerome St-Laurent – QEHS

2)      Liam Gagne – GPS

3)      Mathew Lemieux – GPS

4)      Maxime Germain - GPS

 

Long Jump:

1)      Jordan Girard-Fournier – GPS

2)      Maximin Onraet – Riverview

3)      Ian Brisk – EIS

4)      Louis-Antoine Beaudin - Evergreen

 

High Jump:

1)      Lucas Buttle-Walters – NCHS

2)      Martin Benwell-Hottot – NCHS

3)      Maximin Onraet – Riverview

4)      Dawson Renouf – NCHS

 

Shot Put:

1)      Tommy Wylie – NCHS

2)      Dawson Renouf – NCHS

3)      Zackary Johnson – GPS

4)      Skyler White – NCHS

 

Discus:

1)      Tommy Wylie – NCHS

2)      Terrance Sweetman – NCHS

3)      Ian Brisk – EIS

4)      Dominic Devries – EIS

 

Relay:

1)      NCHS

2)      GPS

MIDGET:

 

Girls:

 

100m:

1)       Hannah Woods – NCHS

Naomi Morin – GPS

       3) Kyanna Ste-Croix - GPS

       4) Emilia Corbey - Riverview

 

400 m:

1)       Hannah Pointer – NCHS

2)       Kyanna Ste-Croix – GPS

3)       Jenna Prince – NCHS

4)       Hailey Dorion – GPS

 

1500m:

1)       Hannah Pointer – NCHS

2)       Kayla Drohan - GPS

 

Long Jump:

1)       Jenna Prince – NCHS

2)       Hannah Woods – NCHS

3)       Oceane Beaudin – Evergreen

4)       Sarah Jerome - NRHS

 

High Jump:

1)       Hannah Woods – NCHS **RECORD**

2)       Emilia Corbey – Riverview

3)       Marie-Michele Corbey – Riverview

4)       Kyanna Ste-Croix – GPS

Amber Jerome _ NRHS

 

Shot Put:

1)       Naomi Morin – GPS

2)       Hailey Manca – NCHS

3)       Emilia Corbey – Riverview

4)       Marie-Michele Corbey  - Riverview

 

Discus:

1)       Kendall Collin-Rooney – GPS

2)       Brianna Monger – QEHS

3)       Caitlyn Landry – NCHS

4)       Ashley Wylie – NCHS

 

Javelin:

1)       Amber Jerome – NRHS

2)       Hailey Manca – NCHS

3)       Naomi Morin – GPS

4)       Brianna Monger - QEHS

 

Relay:

1)       NCHS

2)       GPS

3)       NRHS

 

 

 

Boys:

 

100m:

 

400 m:

1)      Ashton Paul – NRHS

2)      Ben Moreau – QEHS

3)      Dylan Cyr – NCHS

4)      Brad Couture – NCHS

 

1500m:

1)      Dylan Cyr - NCHS

 

Long Jump:

1)      Ben Moreau -QEHS

2)      Ashton Paul – NRHS

3)      Zackary Onraet – QEHS

4)      Dylan Cyr – NCHS

 

High Jump:

1)      Kent Langlois – GPS **RECORD**

2)      Nick Geraghty -NRHS

3)      Brad Couture – NCHS

4)      Ben Moreau – QEHS

Jacob McConnell - NCHS

 

Shot Put:

1)      Kade McWhirter – NRHS

2)      Branson Marquis – QEHS

3)      Zackary Onraet – QEHS

4)      Jayden Sweetman – NCHS

 

Discus:

1)      Kade McWhirter – NRHS

2)      Thomas Smith – NCHS

3)      Brandon Marquis – NCHS

4)      Alex Grenier – Evergreen

 

Javelin:

1)      Jayden Sweetman – NCHS

2)      Thomas Smith – NCHS

3)      Ian Brisk – EIS

4)      Brandon Marquis – QEHS

 

Relay:

1)      NCHS

2)      NRHS

 

 

JUVENILE:

 

Girls:

 

100 m:

1)       Madison Dorion – GPS

2)       Brittany Adams – GPS

3)       Shelby Flowers – NCHS

4)       Rebecca Denis - Evergreen

 

400 m:

1)       Madison Dorion – GPS

2)       Brittany Adams – GPS

3)       Shelby Flowers – NCHS

4)       Mimiges Jerome - NRHS

 

800m:

1)       Mimiges Jerome – NRHS

2)       Kayla Drohan – GPS

 

1500m:

1)        Shelby Flowers - NCHS

 

Long Jump:

1)       Madison Dorion – GPS

2)       Juliette Stubbert – QEHS

3)       Naomi Sefsik – QEHS

 

Shot Put:

1)       Rebecca Denis – Evergreen

2)       Cassie Henry – GPS

3)       Alexis White – NCHS

4)       Keshia Dow – NCHS

 

Discus:

1)       Cassie Henry – GPS

2)       Keshia Dow – NCHS

3)       Aexis White – NCHS

 

Javelin:

1)       Alexis White – NCHS

2)       Cassie Henry – GPS

3)       Keshia Dow – NCHS

4)       Ashley Wylie – NCHS

 

Relay:

1)       GPS

2)       NCHS

 

Juvenile

 

Boys:

 

100 m:

1)      Louis-Philipe – Evergreen

2)      Felix Gimore - QEHS

 

400 m:

1)      Thomas Prevereau - QEHS

 

Long Jump:

1)      Louis-Philipe Bond – Evergreen

2)      Raphael Arsenault – QEHS

3)      Hunter Condo – New Richmond

 

High Jump:

1)      Mathieu Mainville – GPS

2)      Kaiba Benwell – NCHS

 

Shot Put:

1)      Jacob Legouffe – NRHS

2)      Alex Landry – NCHS

3)      Jayden Boland – QEHS

4)      Hunter Condo - NRHS

 

Discus:

1)      Jacob Legouffe – NRHS

2)      Jayden Boland – QEHS

3)      Alex Landry – NCHS

4)      Dylan – Evergreen

 

Javelin:

1)      Alex Landry – NCHS

2)      Jacob Legouffe – NRHS

3)      Jayden Boland – QEHS

4)      Louis Philipe Bond - Evergreen

 

Relay:

 

1)      NCHS

ESSB VOLLEYBALL DAY DEC. 1, 2018

Senior: NCHS à 1st

          NRHS à 2nd

Junior: NRHS à 1st

 

          NCHS à 2nd

ESSB CROSS COUNTRY OCT. 4, 2018

Novice boys

1: Wilhem Soucy (St. Pat’s) – 5:35

2: Dylan Lemieux (Belle Anse) – 5:36

3: Connor Boudreau (New Carlisle) – 5:52

4: William Talbot (GES) – 6:32

Novice girls

1: Kaycie English Jean (GES) – 6:14

2: Jenny Coull (NRHS) – 7:33

3: Bridget Fitzgerald (NRHS) – 7:41

4: Maëlane Huard (St. Pat’s) – 8:25

Peewee boys

1: Jacob Boudreau (NCHS) – 9:20

2: Cameron Gould (NRHS) – 9:29

3: Wyatt Lemieux (BAS) – 9:37

4 : Lubo Lacasse (GES) – 9 :39

Peewee girls

1: Noralee Main (NCHS) – 10:50

2: Keysha Walker-Skeene (NCHS) – 12:14

3: Chetna Quirple Thibault (GES) – 12:50

4: Kylie Ste-Croix (GES) – 12:52

Bantam boys

1: Maxime Germain (GPS) – 19:07

2: Patrick Cahill (Evergreen) – 20:36

3: Zak Jackaman (Evergreen) – 22:13

Bantam girls

1: Shania Benwell (NCHS) – 19:30

2: Natalie Roberge (Evergreen) – 26:10

3: Angelie Duguay (Evergreen) – 26:15

4: Elodie Chedore (Evergreen) – 28:23

Midget boys

1: Alex Grenier (Evergreen) – 19:25

Midget girls

1: Hannah Pointer (NCHS) – 22:00

2: Jenna Prince (NCHS) – 22:??

3: Kayla Drohan (GPS) – 23:00

4: Kyanna Ste-Croix (GPS) – 23:00

Juvenile boys

None

Juvenile girls

1: Madisson Dorion (GPS) – 26:00

2: Shelby Flowers (GPS) – 26:??

3: Makayla Rehel (GPS) – 29:21

4: Rebecca Denis (Evergree

 

The banner was awarded to the school with the most points (indicated in parentheses below).


• ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: NCHS (13); GES (9); NRHS (8); BAS (5); St. Pat’s (5).

• SECONDARY SCHOOL: Evergreen (16); NCHS (14); GPS (14). 

ESSB BADMINTON TOURNAMENT MAY 11, 2019

Eastern Shores School Board Badminton Tournament 2019

 

Results

 

Pee Wee Girls Singles

1)      Keysha Walker-Skene (NCHS)

2)      Lacey Flowers (NCHS)

3)      Belinda Martin (NRHS)

Noralee Main (NRHS)

 

Pee Wee Boys Singles

1)      Camron Gould (NRHS)

2)      Cedar Larocque (NRHS)

3)      Percy Fitzgerald (NCHS)

Damian Element (NCHS)

 

Pee Wee Girls Doubles

1)      Maïra Noël & Hailee Bolt-Thibault (GES)

2)      Noralee Main & Galli Gallan (NCHS)

3)      Lacey Flowers & Arianna Flowers (NCHS)

Zoey Almond & Kim Grenier (SPDS)

 

Pee Wee Boys Doubles

1)      Camron Gould & Cedar Larocque (NRHS)

2)      Jacob Boudreau & Damien Element (NCHS)

3)      Lennon Reinders & Devon Smith-Bouchard (GES)

Wyatt Lemieux & Cole Lucas (Belle Anse)

 

Pee Wee Mixed Doubles

1)      Fitzgerald & Flowers (NCHS)

2)      Robertson & Gallan (NCHS)

3)      Maïra Noël & Devon Smith-Bouchard (GPS)

Anthony Chicoine & Sara Dyck (Belle Anse)

 

Bantam Girls Singles

1)      M.J. Cyr (NRHS)

2)      Allyson Giffard (GPS)

3)      Hannah Patterson (GPS)

Sara Smith(NCHS)

 

Bantam Boys Singles

1)      Ethan Couture (NCHS)

2)      Nathan Pointer (NCHS)

3)      Gabe Geraghty (NRHS)

Jordan Girard-Fournier (GPS)

 

Bantam Girls Doubles

1)      Sara Smith & Emma Major (NCHS)

2)      Mackenzie Dupuis & Hannah Patterson (GPS)

3)      Hailey Syvret & Amber Quirion (GPS)

Cheyenne Renouf & Savannah Flowers (NCHS)

 

Bantam Boys Doubles

1)      Terrence Sweetman & Ethan Couture (NCHS)

2)      Ashton Côté & Jordan Girard-Fournier (GPS)

3)      Nathan Pointer & Dawson Renouf (NCHS)

Alexis Boulay & Christopher Belanger (MBS)

 

Bantam Mixed Doubles

1)      Jacob Coull & M.J. Cyr (NRHS)

2)      Emma Major & Terrence Sweetman (NCHS)

3)      Dawson Renouf & Cheyenne Renouf (NCHS)

Martin Hottot & Madison Flowers (NCHS)

 

Midget Girls Singles

1)      Hannah Pointer (NCHS)

2)      Chelsea LeQuesne (GPS)

3)      Jenna Prince (NCHS)

Melina Dolbec (NCHS)

 

Midget Boys Singles

1)      Emile Samuel (GPS)

2)      Jacob Smith (NCHS)

3)      Brad Couture (NCHS)

Kaiba Benwell (NCHS)

 

Midget Girls Doubles

1)      Kayla Drohan & Chelsea LeQuesne (GPS)

2)      Jenna Prince & Nathan Pointer (NCHS)

3)      Jillian Jean-Beliveau & Kyanna Ste-Croix (GPS)

Hailey Manca & Kylie Buttle-Walters (NCHS)

 

Midget Boys Doubles

1)      Ashton Robinson & Jayden Sweetman (NCHS)

2)      Dylan Cyr & Jacob McConnell (NCHS)

3)      White & James Briere (NCHS)

Jonah Condo & Adam FItzgerald (NRHS)

 

Midget Mixed Doubles

1)      Dylan Cyr & Haylee Garayt (NCHS)

2)      Jacob McConnell & Sophia Merrick (NCHS)

3)      Aaron Annett & Mila Johnson (GPS)

Thomas Smith & Jasmine Woods (NCHS)

 

Juvenile Girls Singles

1)      Madison Dorion (GPS)

2)      Shelby Flowers (NCHS)

3)      Rebecca Vibert (GPS)

Alexis White (NCHS)

 

Juvenile Boys Singles

1)      Tyler McRae (NRHS)

2)      Mathieu Mainville (GPS)

3)      Tanner Leggo (GPS)

Andrew Hume (MBS)

 

Juvenile Girls Doubles

1)      Melina Dolbec & Haylee Garayt (NCHS)

2)      Madison Dorion & Brittany Adams (GPS)

3)      Rebecca Vibert & Makayla Rehel (GPS)

 

Juvenile Boys Doubles

1)      Alex Landry & Jacob Smith (NCHS)

2)      Kaiba Benwell & Brad Couture (NCHS)

3)      Emile Samuel & Tanner Leggo (GPS)

Olivier Levesque & Andres Hume (MBS)

 

Juvenile Mixed Doubles

1)      Marcus Rashid & Shelby Flowers (NCHS)

2)      Tommy Wylie & Alexis White (NCHS)

3)      Jayden Sweetman & Jorja Gallan (NCHS)

Cameron Chatterton & Hailey Manca (NCHS)

 

Banners


Elementary to NCHS

 

 

Secondary to NCHS